Last updated: Aug 21, 2018

Jeannelli Acuna

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 14 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1801087606

Jeannelli Acuna LCSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 5321 Via Marisol in Los Angeles, CA 90042. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Grief, Online Therapy, Parenting, School Issues, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801087606. Appointment can be made via the phone number (323) 478-8200. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Jeannelli Acuna, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jeannelli Acuna.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Arcadia Mental Health Center
330 East Live Oak Avenue
Arcadia, 91006 CA
(626) 821-5858
Northeast Mental Health Center
5321 Viaduct Marisol
Los Angeles, 90042 CA
(323) 478-8200

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 22 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Traci L. Sherman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6957 North Figueroa Street Los Angeles, 90042, CA
Adriana Valdez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 595 East Colorado Boulevard Suite 708 Pasadena, 91101, CA
Anna Llewellyn Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 109 North Avenue 56 Los Angeles, 90042, CA
Erika Marilyn Colindres
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2677 Zoe Avenue Suite 301 Huntington Park, 90255, CA
Sunisa Takemoto
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6957 North Figueroa Street Los Angeles, 90042, CA
Gail Marie Gacho Demonteverde
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2855 Telegraph Avenue Suite 515 Berkeley, 94705, CA
Michelle Lorena Gomez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3303 North Broadway Los Angeles, 90031, CA
Mary Frances Hudson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6957 North Figueroa Street Los Angeles, 90042, CA
Tonia Kim Tse
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4445 Eastgate Mall Suite 200 San Diego, 92121, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Jeannelli Acuna treat?

Jeannelli Acuna provides treatment for Depression, Grief, Online Therapy, Parenting, School Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Jeannelli Acuna have affiliation with practices?

Jeannelli Acuna is affiliated with Arcadia Mental Health Center. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Jeannelli Acuna?

Jeannelli Acuna's office is located at 5321 Via Marisol in Los Angeles, CA 90042.

Does Jeannelli Acuna accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jeannelli Acuna accepts insurance.